Home
Range Extenders
Add to wishlistShare
TP-Link Fast Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter   Fiber to Ethernet Converter   10/100Mbps RJ45 Port to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC100CM)
TP-Link Fast Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter   Fiber to Ethernet Converter   10/100Mbps RJ45 Port to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC100CM)
TP-Link Fast Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter   Fiber to Ethernet Converter   10/100Mbps RJ45 Port to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC100CM)
TP-Link Fast Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter   Fiber to Ethernet Converter   10/100Mbps RJ45 Port to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC100CM)
TP-Link Fast Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter   Fiber to Ethernet Converter   10/100Mbps RJ45 Port to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC100CM)
TP-Link Fast Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter   Fiber to Ethernet Converter   10/100Mbps RJ45 Port to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC100CM)
TP-Link Fast Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter   Fiber to Ethernet Converter   10/100Mbps RJ45 Port to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC100CM)TP-Link Fast Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter   Fiber to Ethernet Converter   10/100Mbps RJ45 Port to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC100CM)TP-Link Fast Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter   Fiber to Ethernet Converter   10/100Mbps RJ45 Port to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC100CM)
More from TP-Link

TP-Link Fast Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 Port to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC100CM)

AED 150.55AED 238.99(Inc. VAT) 37% OFF

Only 2 left!
Sold by MYZ Computers LLC& Delivered by Carrefour
Shipping Country:
United Arab Emirates
highlights
TP-Link Fast Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 Port to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC100CM)
Get it delivered by:
Mon, Apr 29th if you order within 21 hrs & 14 mins
1
Warranty
Free 1 year MANUFACTURER warranty
Add to wishlistShare

DESCRIPTION

Product Description:
The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK's 19"system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, supports both 5VDC and 9VDC external power supply and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers(1.2 miles). Protocols Supported: IEEE 802.3i IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3z