• Fast & Free DeliveryFast & Free Delivery
  • Shop from over 1 million productsShop from over 1 million products
  • Free ReturnsFree Returns
800-73232
  • Deals
  • Bulk Savings
  • Explore
Change
Home
Routers
Add to wishlistShare
Mikrotik Ccr1036-12G-4S 4GB Of Ram, 1200Mhz, Os L6
Mikrotik Ccr1036-12G-4S 4GB Of Ram, 1200Mhz, Os L6
Mikrotik Ccr1036-12G-4S 4GB Of Ram, 1200Mhz, Os L6
More from Mikrotik

Mikrotik Ccr1036-12G-4S 4GB Of Ram, 1200Mhz, Os L6

AED 4182.00(Inc. VAT)

Only 2 left!
Get it by Wed, Feb 1st - Fri, Feb 3rd
Delivery fee : AED 10.00
Sold by ALFA TECH& Delivered by Carrefour
highlights

CCR1036-12G-4S

REVIEW

CCR1036-12G-4S is a super powerful router with a 36-core CPU. It can handle up to 24 million packets per second, the total throughput of 16 Gbit/s - full wire speed.

The device comes in a 1U chassis optimized for rack installation, the 12 Gbit Ethernet ports, 4 SFP slots, USB port and touch screen that allows for easy configuration and overview of the unit and network.

CCR1036-12G-4S has two SODIMM slots, is supplied as standard with 4GB RAM, but there is no limit, that can be easily expanded to 16GB or more.

On devices running RouterOS L6 - fully equipped and many time-tested system to function as dynamic routing, hotspot, firewall, MPLS, VPN, advanced quality of service, load balancing and bonding, real-time configuration and monitoring - list only a few of the many possibility RouterOS system.

Variants Cloud Core routers on sale:

5170001992 CCR1016 CCR1016 MikroTik-12G-12G 2GB RAM, 1200MHz, RouterOS L6

Standard model with a 16-core CPU Tiler Tile-GX16 (1.2 GHz), 12Gbps Ethernet ports, 2GB of RAM (expandable arbitrarily), USB port, RS-232, color touch LCD display, 1U rackmount chassis, power supply

5170001994 CCR1016-12G MikroTik CCR1016-BU-BU-12G 2GB RAM, 1.2 GHz, OS L6

version without chassis, touch-screen color LCD display is oriented parallel to the PCB, power supply via the power jack, adapter supplied with the

5170001991 CCR1036-12G-4S MikroTik CCR1036-12G-4S 4GB of RAM, 1200MHz, OS L6

Standard model with a 36-core CPU Tiler Tile-Gx36 (1.2 GHz), 12x 1Gbps Ethernet ports, 4GB RAM (expandable arbitrarily), 4x SFP ports, USB port, RS-232, color touch LCD display, 1U rackmount chassis, psu

5170001993 CCR1036-12G-4S-EM MikroTik CCR1036-12G-4S-EM 16 GB of RAM, 1.2GHz, OS L6

compared to the standard version extended RAM to 16GB

5170001995 CCR1036-8G-2S + MikroTik CCR1036-8G-2S + ROS L6, 10G SFP +

Version with 8x 1Gbps ports, 2 SFP + 10G modules, 4GB of installed RAM

5170001996 CCR1036-8G-2S + EM MikroTik CCR1036-8G-2S + EM ROS L6, 10G SFP +

Version with 8x 1Gbps ports, 2 SFP + Modules for 10G, 16GB of installed RAM

SFP modules compatible with CCR1036:

517000461 S-31DLC20D MikroTik SFP module S-31DLC20D, SM, 20km, 1.25G

Dual 1310nm LC connector, connections to a distance of 20 km Single Mode, with DDM

517000462 S-85DLC05D MikroTik SFP module S-85DLC05D, MM, 550mm, 1.25G

850nm Dual LC connector, connections to a distance of 550 m Multi Mode, with DDM

517000463 S-3553LC20D MikroTik S-35/53LC20D SFP module, SM, 20km, 1.25G

S-35/53LC20D is set 2 SFP (sometimes referred to as WDM SFP):

S-35LC20D is 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP, LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, connections up to 20km, support DDM

S-53LC20D is 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP, LC connector, T1550nm/R1310nm, connections up to 20km, support DDM

+85 517000464 S DLC03D MikroTik SFP + module with +85 DLC03D, MM, 300m, 10Gbit

S +85 DLC03D is 10G SFP + transceiver, LC connector, 850nm, connections up to 300m Multi Mode

+31 517000465 S DLC10D MikroTik SFP + module with +31 DLC10D, SM, 10km, 10Gbit

S +31 DLC10D is 10G SFP + transceiver, connector, 1310nm, connections up to 10 km Single Mode

1
Add to wishlistShare