Reasons to buy
Kojie San has all-natural kojic acid formula that helps lightens dark spots due to acne, age spots, freckles, sun-damaged skin, and other skin pigmentations. Kojic Acid was discovered in Japan. It is a by-product in the production of Koji, or Malted Rice, for use in the manufacture of Japanese rice wine. In cosmetics, Kojic Acid is popularly known for its excellent whitening effects and antioxidant properties. HOW TO USE: Lather soap and apply to treatment areas. Leave the soap on for up to 30 seconds. Apply once per day and increase to twice a day if well tolerated. If dryness occurs follow with a moisturizing cream. SAFETY: Before use, perform a SPOT TEST to test for sensitivity as follows: Lather the soap up and apply to the intended area of use for up to one 30 seconds. If rash, burning, tingling, or inflammation occur, immediately remove the product from skin and discontinue all further use.